Sandalwood Stick - Springato

Price:

26.25 AED


Rice Powder for Face
Rice Powder for Face
15.75 AED
15.75 AED
Costus Root Oil
Costus Root Oil
8.40 AED
8.40 AED

Sandalwood Stick - Springato

https://www.deensquare.com/web/image/product.template/20906/image_1920?unique=8a20019
(1 review)

26.25 AED 26.25 AED 26.25 AED VAT Included 43.05 AED

25.00 AED VAT Included 43.05 AED

Not Available For Sale


This combination does not exist.


SKU :
HCFC0019
Share :
Genuine  Products
Wholesale & Retail 
Worldwide Delivery 

Indian Sandalwood Stick - Approxiately 30g to 40g one stick

Sandalwood, or chandan as it is known in India, is a very common product that is often mentioned in beauty products. Sandalwood benefits for skin are multiple which gives it a very special place in skin care. With sandalwood in their products, manufacturers aim at establishing the efficiency of their product along with playing the 'natural ingredient' card. Some of the very common personal use products containing sandalwood are soaps, creams, powders, face packs, and hand washes. It has a very distinct and pleasant smell that lingers in the air for quite a long time. This also makes it a perfect ingredient for incense sticks and room fresheners. When using sandalwood as a beauty care products, there is an option for going for homemade products. In fact, it is better to prepare mixes at home for skin care as doing so proves to be safe and sure. We are sure of every ingredient going into the mix. Also, we can customize as per the skin type and most skin care tips talk about taking the reins in one's own hands. Sandalwood is found for use in the form of sandalwood powder & Paste. Sandalwood for the skin So what are the many sandalwood benefits for skin that we are looking at here? There are many benefits and there is something for each one..

Synonyms: Chandan, East Indian sandalwood, white sandalwood, yellow sandalwood, the Great Receiver (due to the oils ability to absorb the aromatic molecules of other oils, hence its use in true Indian "Attars").

Indian Sandalwood Stick - Approximately 30g to 40g per stick

The soothing aroma of sandalwood benefits the mind by helping it relax. Moreover, this herb has a cooling effect. It is beneficial in curing a number of issues like prickly heat, pimples, leucoderma, abdominal pain, headache, fever, and genitorurinary infections.

Synonyms: Chandan, East Indian sandalwood, white sandalwood, yellow sandalwood, the Great Receiver (due to the oils ability to absorb the aromatic molecules of other oils, hence its use in true Indian "Attars").